Alpha hydroxy acids, commonly referred to as AHAs, are effective ingredients that are widely used in cosmetic formulations. الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض ، التي يشار اليها ahas ، هي المكونات الفعاله التي تستخدم على نطاق واسع في مستحضرات التجميل الصيغ. Though found widely in nature, they may also be synthesized in a lab. على الرغم من العثور على نطاق واسع في الطبيعة ، كما انها قد تكون خصت في معمل.
Alpha hydroxy acids are included in skin care preparations for their ability to exfoliate or remove the surface layer of skin cells, allowing healthier skin cells to come to the surface. الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض مدرجة في الاعمال التحضيريه للعنايه بالجلد قدرتها على exfoliate او ازالة الطبقة السطحيه من خلايا الجلد ، مما يتيح لخلايا الجلد أصح تأتي الى السطح. This process can help to improve the way that skin looks and feels. هذه العملية يمكن ان تساعد على تحسين الطريقة التي ينظر ويشعر الجلد.
Alpha hydroxy acids tend to be used in one of two ways: الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض تميل الى أن تكون استخدمت في بواحده من طريقتين :
Are alpha hydroxy acids effective? الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض هي فعالة؟
The effectiveness of alpha hydroxy acids has been documented in several studies. فعالية الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض تم توثيقه في عدد من الدراسات. In one study, a 50 percent glycolic acid peel was shown to improve the appearance of sun damaged when applied for four weeks. في دراسة واحدة ، بنسبة 50 فى المائة حمض glycolic قشور وقد تبين لتحسين المظهر من اضرار الشمس عند تطبيقه لمدة اربعة اسابيع. Ohter studies have demostrated an improvement in dry skin and, at higher concentrations, skin thickness is increased by improving elastin and collagen production. Ohter الدراسات demostrated تحسنا في الجلد الجاف و، في وبتركيز اعلى ، هو زيادة سمك الجلد عن طريق تحسين elastin وانتاج الكولاجين.
Glycolic acid (derived from sugar cane), is the most widely used AHA and has considerable research to support its effectiveness. The downside is that it can be more irritating than other AHAs and may be problematic in darker skin types, where it may lead to hyperpigmentation. Glycolic حمض) مستمده من قصب السكر) ، هي الاكثر استعمالا واها لديها قدر كبير من الابحاث لدعم فعاليته. اما الجانب السلبي فهو انها يمكن ان تكون اكثر من غيرها من التهيج وايار / مايو ahas مشاكل في اظلم انواع البشره ، حيث انها قد تؤدي الى فرط تصبغ. Other effective alpha hydroxy acids include: فعالة أخرى الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض تشمل ما يلي :
AHAs are most effective at concentrations above 8%. Ahas تكون اكثر فعالية في تفوق 8 ٪. They should be formulated at low ph in order for them to be effective. Lower concentrations (less than 8%) are a good way to gradually introduce an AHA into your regimen, without over sensitizing skin. وينبغي ان تصاغ في انخفاض الاس الهيدروجيني من اجل ان تكون فعالة. تركيزات اقل (اقل من 8 فى المائة) هي وسيلة جيدة لاها تدريجيا ادخال نظام الدخول إلى حسابك ، بدون توعية اكثر من الجلد.
What are the side effects of alpha hydroxy acids? ما هي الاثار الجانبية للاحماض الفا هيدروكسيلي؟
Though generally safe, alpha hydroxy acids can irritate some skin types leading to redness or flaking. رغم عموما آمنة ، الفا هيدروكسيلي الاحماض يمكن ان أغضب بعض انواع البشره مما يؤدي الى الاحمرار او التقشير. They also increase skin’s photosensitivity, making individuals more susceptible to sunburn. كما انها زيادة الحساسيه الضياءيه للجلد ، مما جعل الأفراد اكثر عرضة للحرق الشمس. For this reason, one should never use an AHA without a minimum of SPF 30 protection. ولهذا السبب ، ينبغي للمرء ان تستخدم ابدا آها دون وجود حد ادنى من الحمايه 30 منتدى جنوب المحيط الهادئ.
How do you incorporate an AHA into your skin care regimen? كيف تدرج آها الدخول الى حسابك في نظام الرعايه الجلد؟
Normal and dry skin types benefit most from AHAs. العاديه والجافه وانواع البشره الاكثر استفادة من ahas. Though cleansers and toners will deliver some benefit, you’ll get the best bang for your money by using an AHA cream, serum or lotion which will work by staying in contact with your skin. وعلى الرغم من مطهرات toners سيلقى بعض الفاءده ، ستحصل على افضل الدوي لاموالك باستخدام زبدة آها ، المصل او المستحضر الذي سيعمل به في البقاء على اتصال مع بشرتك.
My top pick is بلدي هو اختيار أعلى MaMa Lotion ماما المستحضر , a 20% AHA serum (with 10% mandelic acid and 10% malic acid). ، 20 ٪ آها المصل (10 ٪ mandelic مع حامض و 10 ٪ حمض malic). Studies have shown that MaMa Lotion is effective for: وقد أظهرت الدراسات ان المستحضر ماما ساري المفعول ل:
Want to keep up to date on the latest in skin care and anti aging information? نريد الاطلاع على احدث آخر في الجلد الرعايه مكافحة الشيخوخة والمعلومات؟ Visit this هذه الزيارة skincare blog skincare بلوق updated 3 times a week. تحديث 3 مرات في الاسبوع. Sign up for our weekly newsletter with exclusive info and discounts on new products. اشترك في النشرة الاسبوعيه لدينا معلومات حصريه وتخفيضات على المنتجات الجديدة. Sign Up Here اشترك هنا
![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() | ![]() |
Posting tweet... ارسال tweet...
